Paracelsis Ltd is a company registered in England. The company registration number is: 08247089. The Registered Office is BioCity Nottingham, Pennyfoot Street, Nottingham NG1 1GF.

Paracelsis Ltd operates the website: www.paracelsis.com (the “website”).

Scope of this privacy policy: This privacy policy applies only to the actions of Paracelsis Ltd and Users with respect to this website. It does not extend to any third-party website that can be accessed from this website for example via a link that is provided for the convenience and information of the user.

Please read this privacy policy; it governs our use of your personal information and, by submitting any such information and/or continued use of this website, you are agreeing to its terms.

The personal information that we collect: We may collect personally identifiable information when you contact us through the Website’s online contact form or by mail, e-mail or phone or when you use our services. This information may include your name and company affiliation; contact details including mailing address, email address, and phone number. Other information pertinent to your enquiry may also be collected.

If you contact us, you are voluntarily releasing information to us. In addition, we may have collected similar information from you in the past. By using our Website, you are consenting to our continued use of any such information in a manner reasonably consistent with the context in which it was collected.

In addition, we may automatically collect some information about your visit to the Website. This information may be collected in order to analyse trends, make improvements to website content and navigation and gather broad demographic data. The information that may be collected includes your Internet Protocol (IP) address, the data, times and frequency with which you access the website and the way you use and interact with its content. IP addresses are not linked to personally identifiable information. We may actively obtain Website usage information about you by installing a “cookie” on your computer.

Cookies: A cookie is a small file stored on your hard drive that contains data relating to your website visit. The cookie may also enhance your website experience for example, by tailoring its operations to your needs or preferences. The cookie will not be installed unless you give permission to do so. If you are not happy with our use of cookies, then you should either: not install cookies/do not use the website; delete cookies once you have visited the site or; browse the site using your browser’s anonymous usage setting. Usage of a cookie is not linked to any personally identifiable information while on the Website.

How we use information: Information obtained from you may be used to generate a welcome email or other communication, notify you of Website updates, or to provide you with details of our services or other information in response to your enquiry or data that you have provided. We may also use your information in order to better understand your needs and how we can improve our website.

Sharing and Disclosure: We may share your data with the following groups of people for the following reasons:
a) Our employees, agents and/or professional advisors – in order to provide fulfilment of enquiries or other services.
b) We may contract with third parties to maintain and host our websites. We may also partner with other service providers in order to provide fulfilment of information requests or other services. These companies may have access to personal information you submit to our Websites, but we contractually require that our partners maintain the confidentiality of your personally identifiable information and limit their ability to re-use or re-disclose it.

Data retention: Unless a longer retention period is required or permitted by law, we will only hold your information on our systems for the period necessary to provide you with the information or services you have requested or until you request that the data be deleted.

Controlling your personal information: You have a right to receive a copy of the information that we hold on you. It is your responsibility to advise us if you require any modification to the information that we hold on you for example, update or correction to its content. If you inform us that you no longer desire our service, we shall delete or remove your personal data from our systems.

Should you wish to carry out any of the above, please contact us via email at: info@paracelsis.com or alternatively you may write to us at the following address:

Paracelsis Ltd
BioCity Nottingham,
Pennyfoot Street
Nottingham
NG1 1GF
United Kingdom

How you can complain
If you are not happy with our privacy policy or if you have any complaint then you should contact us. If a dispute is not settled, then we hope you will agree to attempt to resolve it by engaging in good faith with us in a process of mediation or arbitration. If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Information Commissioner’s Office (ICO). This can be done via: https://ico.org.uk/

Security: Unfortunately, the transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure. Although we will do our best to protect your personal data, we cannot guarantee the security of data transmitted to our site; any transmission is at your own risk.

Changes to this Privacy Policy: Paracelsis reserves the right to change this privacy policy as we may deem necessary from time to time or as may be required by law. Please check the date at the bottom of this page to see the effective date of this policy. Continued use of the Website will constitute your agreement to any such changes. If you have any question regarding our privacy policy, please contact us.

Effective Date: 30 October 2019

Interested in our Servies, Get in Touch
Interested? Get in Touch